Athletic Calendar

Boys Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Boys Tennis
Boys Wrestling
Cross Country
Drill
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Hockey
Mountain Biking
Softball
Swimming
Track

September 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
  • VB (SO) JD @ Ogden
  • SOC (JV) Tooele @ JD
  • VB (FR) JD @ Ogden
  • VB (JV) JD @ Ogden
  • VB (V) JD @ Ogden
  • SOC (V) Tooele @ JD
4
  • X-Country - Pre-Region Meet @ Cottonwood Complex
5
  • GOLF - JD @ Stansury (Stanbury Park)
  • TEN - JD @ Ogden
  • VB (SO) Stansbury @ JD
  • FB (JV) - JD @ Logan @
  • VB (FR) Stansbury @ JD
  • VB (JV) Stansbury @ JD
  • VB (V) Stansbury @ JD
  • VB (V) Stansbury @ JD
  • FB (FR) - JD @ Emery - CANCELLED
6
  • (VB) JD @ Wyoming/Utah Border Wars Tournament (Evanston) - TBA
  • FB (V) - Emery @ JD - CANCELLED
7
  • (VB) JD @ Wyoming/Utah Border Wars Tournament (Evanston) - TBA
  • MtnB - Vernal Velo
8
9
  • Soc (JV) JD @ Ben Lomond
  • SOC (V) JD @ Ben Lomond
10
  • VB (SO) JD @ Uintah
  • VB (FR) JD @ Uintah
  • VB (JV) JD @ Uintah
  • VB (V) JD @ Unitah
11
  • SOC (JV) Stansbury @ JD
  • X-Country - JD @ Tooele (Settlement Canyon)
  • SOC (V) Stansbury @ JD
12
  • TEN - Tooele @ JD
  • VB (SO) Tooele @ JD
  • FB (FR) - JD @ Copper Hills
  • FB (JV) Copper Hills @ JD
  • VB (JV) Tooele @ JD
  • VB (FR) Tooele @ JD
  • VB (V) Tooele @ JD
13
  • HOC (JV) - JD vs Alta @ Acord Arena
  • FB (V) JD @ Copper Hills
14
15
16
  • TEN - JD @ Murray
  • SOC (V) JD @ Uintah
17
  • TEN - Ben Lomond @ JD (Senior Night)
  • VB (SO) JD @ Cedar Valley
  • VB (FR) JD @ Cedar Valley
  • VB (JV) JD @ Cedar Valley
  • VB (V) JD @ Cedar Valley
18
  • X-Country - JD @ Carbon Invitational (Carbon County Golf Course)
  • SOC (JV) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • SOC (V) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • HOC (JV) JD vs Bingham @ Acord Arena
19
  • TEN - JD @ Unitah
  • FB (JV) - JD @ South Summit
  • SOC (JV) JD @ Waterford
  • FB (FR) - JD @ South Summit
20
  • FB (V) - South Summit @ JD
21
  • MtnB - Snowbasin Crusher
22
23
  • SOC (V) JD @ Ogden
  • SOC (JV) JD @ Ogden
  • HOC (Varsity D2) - JD vs Park City @ Acord Arena
24
  • Golf - JD @ Cedar Hills (Talons Cove)
  • VB (SO) JD @ Ben Lomond
  • VB (FR) JD @ Ben Lomond
  • VBH (JV) JD @ Ben Lomond
  • VB (V) JD @ Ben Lomond
25
  • TEN - Region Tournament @ TBA
  • SOC (V) JD @ Tooele
  • SOC (JV) JD @ Tooele
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Brighton @ Cottonwood Heights
26
  • TEN - Region Tournament @ TBA
  • VB (SO) Ogden @ JD
  • FB (JV) JD @ Summit Academy
  • VB (JV) Ogden @ JD
  • VB (FR) Ogden @ JD
  • VB (V) Ogden @ JD
  • FB (FR) JD @ Summit Academy
27
  • X-Country - JD @ Falcon Invitational (Foothill High School, Henderson, NV.)
  • FB (V) - Summit Academy
28
  • X-Country - JD @ Falcon Invitational (Foothill High School, Henderson, NV.)
  • HOC (JV) - JD vs Park City @ Park City Ice Arena
29
30