Athletic Calendar

Boys Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Boys Tennis
Boys Wrestling
Cross Country
Drill
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Hockey
Mountain Biking
Softball
Swimming
Track

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • VB (SO) JD @ Stansbury
  • VB (FR) JD @ Stansbury
  • VB (JV) JD @ Stansbury
  • VB (V) JD @ Stansbury
2
  • Golf - State Tournament @ Talon's Cove
  • SOC (JV) Ben Lomond @ JD
  • XC @ Cath Champs
  • SOC (V) Ben Lomond @ JD
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Herriman @ Acord Arena
3
  • GOLF - State Tournament @ Talon's Cove
  • VB (SO) Uintah @ JD
  • FB (JV) - Morgan @ JD
  • VB (JV) Uintah @ JD
  • VB (FR) Uintah @ JD
  • VB (V) Uintah @ JD
  • FB (FR) - Morgan @ JD
4
  • TEN - State Tournament @ Liberty Park
  • FB (V) - JD @ Morgan
5
  • TEN - State Tournament @ Liberty Park
  • MtnB - Richfield Central Region
  • HOC (Varsity D2 - JD vs Southern Utah Independent @ Peaks Arena
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Herriman @ Acord Arena
6
7
  • SOC (V) JD @ Stansbury
  • SOC (JV) JD @ Stansbury
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Bingham @ Acor Arena
8
  • VB (SO) JD @ Tooele
  • VB (JV) JD @ Tooele
  • VB (FR) JD @ Tooele
  • VB (V) JD @ Tooele
9
10
  • VB (SO) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • FB (JV) - Grantsville @ JD
  • VB (JV) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • VB (FR) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • VB (V) Cedar Valley @ JD
  • FB (FR) - Grantsville @ JD
11
  • X-Country - Region Championship @ Cottonwood Complex
  • FB (V) - JD @ Grantsville
12
  • SOC (V) - Crimson Cliffs @ JD
  • HOC (JV) - JD vs Farmington @ South Davis Rec. Center
13
14
15
16
  • HOC (Varsity D2) - JD vs Park City @ Park City Arena
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Northern Utah Independent @ South Davis Rec. Center
  • HOC (Varsity D1) - JD vs Northern Utah Independent @ South Davis Rec. Center
17
  • FB (V) - Judge Memorial @ JD
18
  • MtnB - State Championships
19
  • MtnB - State Championships
20
21
22
  • VB (SO) Ben Lomond @ JD
  • VB (JV) Ben Lomond @ JD
  • VB (FR) Ben Lomond @ JD
  • VB (V) Ben Lomond @ JD
23
  • X-Country - State Championship @ Sugarhouse Park
  • HOC (JV) - JD vs Herriman @ Acord Arena
24
25
  • FB - First Round State Playoffs- Delta @ JD
26
  • VB - First Round State Tournament @ Home Sites - TBA
27
28
29
  • VB - State Tournament @ UVU - TBA
30
  • VB - State Tournament @ UVU - TBA
31